LIST OF REFEREES AND UMPIRES

Download Referees List

 

Referee
  Mr. BOHUMSKÝ Petr CZE

 

Deputy referee
  Mr. BAISCH Markus GER
  Mr. GOLÁ´┐Ż Jozef SVK
  Mr. CORRADO Elio ITA
  Mr. SHERLOCK Stuart ENG

 

Manager Umpire
  Mr. OLBRICHT Ji´┐Żí CZE

 

Director competition
  Mr. VANIAKJan SVK
  Mr. VÍTEK Josef CZE

 

Umpires
1 Mr. BAHTIRI Abedin KOS
2 Mr. JASHARI Shefget KOS
3 Mr. REIFSCHNEIDER Werner GER
4 Mr. BRETZ Rudi GER
5 Ms. BEAUSSARD Veronique FRA
6 Mr. VAESSEN Sjaan NED
7 Mr. JOHNSSON Martin SWE
8 Mr. HRISTOV Tsvetozar BUL
9 Mr. ZAHARIEV Lachezar BUL
10 Mr. NONOV Nino BUL
11 Mr. GOSPODINOV Peter BUL
12 Ms. REID Lynda ENG
13 Mr. GREKOS Demetris CYP
14 Ms. ANICHKOVA Lidia RUS
15 Ms. KUDYAKOVA Ekaterina RUS
16 Ms. ZIVANOVIC Dragica SRB
17 Mr. KULJIC Vladimir SRB
18 Mr. VADLEVE Bela SRB
19 Mr. SEGIC Bojan SRB
20 Mr. ´┐ŻEROVNIK Ivo SVN
21 Mr. KRNC Matija SVN
22 Ms. VIKOR Beatrix HUN
23 Mr. FODOR Róbert HUN
24 Mr. ERDEY Pál HUN
25 Mr. KIRÁLY Imre HUN
26Mr.GULYÁS Vince HUN 
27Mr. ZÁHONYIAndrás HUN 
28 Mr. PROKOPIYK Volodymyr UKR
29 Mr. MELNYCHUK Volodymyr UKR
30 Mr. KOLOMATSKYY Sergiy UKR
31 Mr. LÚPAL Vendelín SVK
32 Mr. CHAMULA Milan SVK
33 Mr. ´┐ŻARNOVICKÝ Peter SVK
34 Mr. ŠAGÁT Peter SVK
35 Mr. ´┐ŻER´┐ŻAN Miroslav SVK
36 Mr. DUFEK Milan SVK
37 Mr. KONDEL Vladimir SVK
38 Mr. TARNEK Anton SVK
39 Mr. HLUBINA Július SVK
40 Mr. SABO Miroslav SVK
41 Mr. TANCER Jozef SVK
42 Mr. ELIÁŠ Rudolf SVK
43 Mr. CHRABASZCZ Wladyslaw POL
44 Mr. DITRICH Robert POL
45 Mr. ZAWADA Piotr POL
46 Mr. ZALESI´┐ŻSKI Zbigniew POL
47 Mr. KILAR Krystian POL
48 Mr. SKRZYPCZAK Kamil POL
49 Mr. MATIJEVIC Spasoje CRO
50 Mr. URLJEVI´┐Ż Dubruvko CRO
51 Mr. ECHEVERRIA José Antonio SPA
52 Mr. OTEO Fernando SPA
53 Mr. VÖGEL Egon AUT
54 Mr. FISCHER-COLBRIE Axel AUT
55Mr. PICHLER German Valentin AUT 
56Mr.RUDERMAN Jefin AUT 
57 Mr. GRAMACKAS Zenonas LTU 
58 Mr. LITVINAS Arvydas LTU 
59 Mr. HOD´┐ŻI´┐Ż Sirad BiH 
60 Mr. PAŠI´┐Ż Sead BiH 
61 Mr. ALI´┐Ż Anes BiH 
62 Mr. DOSPÍŠIL Ji´┐Żí CZE
63 Mr. HARALÍK Stanislav CZE
64 Mr. HEROT František CZE
65 Mr. HRDÝ Ji´┐Żí CZE
66 Mr. JIRSA Pavel CZE
67 Mr. KAFKA Pavel CZE
68 Mr. KOVÁ´┐Ż Aleš CZE
69 Mr. LESNÍK Vladimír CZE
70 Mr. LINERT Michal CZE
71 Mr. MAREK Ladislav CZE
72 Mr. MASÁK Jan CZE
73 Mr. MICHAL Josef CZE
74 Mr. NOVÁK Ji´┐Żí CZE
75 Mr. PANSKÝ Miroslav CZE
76 Mr. PAVELEK Ladislav CZE
77 Mr. RUDA Pavel CZE
78 Mr. SEDLÁ´┐ŻEK Petr CZE
79 Ms. SVOBODOVÁ Vlasta CZE
80 Mr. ŠT´┐ŻPÁN Pavel CZE
81 Ms. TENGLOVÁ Jaroslava CZE
82Ms. HOLÍKOVÁ Vendula CZE 
83 Ms. VÍTKOVÁ Hana CZE
84 Mr. ZAJÍC František CZE
85 Ms. KADL´┐ŻÁKOVÁ Alena CZE
86 Mr. MALÍK Tomáš CZE
ETTU
´┐Żesk´┐Ż asociace stoln´┐Żho tenisu
Statut´┐Żrn´┐Ż m´┐Żsto Ostrava
Official Title Sponsor
Liebherr
Official technical supplier
JOOLA
Official floor covering supplier
Gerflor
Official Carrier
Volkswagen.cz - AUTO Heller
Media Partners
Idnes.cz ´┐Żesk´┐Ż televize ´┐Żesk´┐Ż rozhlas 1 - Radio´┐Żurn´┐Żl R´┐Żdio ´┐Żas Den´┐Żk.cz
Other partners
Moravskoslezsk´┐Ż kraj
DHL
MERO ´┐ŻR, a.s.
Feratt Fashion RC Sport ´┐ŻSTV Magazyn Poslki Pingpong Stenmarketing - v´┐Że na stoln´┐Ż tenis GRAND PRINC Vydavatelstv´┐Ż